Game Preview

Fun for movers : Unit 8- The hottest and coldest ...

  •  English    20     Public
    luyện tập so sánh hơn , hơn nhất với tt ngắn
  •   Study   Slideshow
  • Africa is ______ than Antarctica. : A. cold B. colder C. coldest D. more cold
    ➡️ Đáp án: B
  •  15
  • India is ______ than Africa. : A. big B. bigger C. biggest D. more big
    ➡️ Đáp án: B
  •  15
  • The polar bear is ______ than the brown bear. : A. strong B. stronger C. strongest D. more strong
    ➡️ Đáp án: B
  •  15
  • Antarctica is the ______ place in the world. : A. cold B. colder C. coldest D. more cold
    ➡️ Đáp án: C
  •  15
  • A penguin is ______ than a snowshoe rabbit. : A. small B. smaller C. smallest D. more small
    ➡️ Đáp án: B
  •  15
  • The rainbow is the ______ thing in the sky. : A. beautiful B. more beautiful C. most beautiful D. beautifuller
    ➡️ Đáp án: C
  •  15
  • Brown bears have ______ fur than polar bears. : A. thick B. thicker C. thickest D. more thick
    ➡️ Đáp án: B
  •  15
  • Look at the grey cloud. It is the ______ cloud today. : A. dark B. darker C. darkest D. more dark
    ➡️ Đáp án: C
  •  15
  • India is ______ than Antarctica. : A. hot B. hotter C. hottest D. more hot
    ➡️ Đáp án: B
  •  15
  • The leaf is ______ than the other leaves. : A. small B. smaller C. smallest D. more small
    ➡️ Đáp án: B
  •  15
  • Africa is the ______ part of the world. : A. warm B. warmer C. warmest D. more warm
    ➡️ Đáp án: C
  •  15
  • The penguin is the ______ bird in the Antarctic. : A. cute B. cuter C. cutest D. more cute
    ➡️ Đáp án: C
  •  15
  • Snowshoe rabbits are ______ than penguins. : A. fast B. faster C. fastest D. more fast
    ➡️ Đáp án: B
  •  15
  • The ground in Africa is ______ than the ground in Antarctica. : A. dry B. drier C. driest D. more dry
    ➡️ Đáp án: B
  •  15
  • Look carefully! This kite flies ______ than the other kite. : A. high B. higher C. highest D. more high
    ➡️ Đáp án: B
  •  15
  • The polar bear has the ______ fur in the Arctic. : A. white B. whiter C. whitest D. more white
    ➡️ Đáp án: C
  •  15