Edit Game
Fun for movers : Unit 8- The hottest and coldest ...
 Delete

Use commas to add multiple tags

 Private  Unlisted  Public



 Save

Delimiter between question and answer:

Tips:

  • No column headers.
  • Each line maps to a question.
  • If the delimiter is used in a question, the question should be surrounded by double quotes: "My, question","My, answer"
  • The first answer in the multiple choice question must be the correct answer.






 Save   20  Close
Look at the rainbow. It is the ______ thing to see. : A. colorful B. more colorful C. most colorful D. colorfuller
➡️ Đáp án: C
A grey cloud is ______ than a white cloud. : A. dark B. darker C. darkest D. more dark
➡️ Đáp án: B
Think about your idea. This is the ______ idea today. : A. good B. better C. best D. more good
➡️ Đáp án: C
India is the ______ country in the list. : A. big B. bigger C. biggest D. more big
➡️ Đáp án: C
The polar bear has the ______ fur in the Arctic. : A. white B. whiter C. whitest D. more white
➡️ Đáp án: C
Look carefully! This kite flies ______ than the other kite. : A. high B. higher C. highest D. more high
➡️ Đáp án: B
The ground in Africa is ______ than the ground in Antarctica. : A. dry B. drier C. driest D. more dry
➡️ Đáp án: B
Snowshoe rabbits are ______ than penguins. : A. fast B. faster C. fastest D. more fast
➡️ Đáp án: B
The penguin is the ______ bird in the Antarctic. : A. cute B. cuter C. cutest D. more cute
➡️ Đáp án: C
Africa is the ______ part of the world. : A. warm B. warmer C. warmest D. more warm
➡️ Đáp án: C
The leaf is ______ than the other leaves. : A. small B. smaller C. smallest D. more small
➡️ Đáp án: B
India is ______ than Antarctica. : A. hot B. hotter C. hottest D. more hot
➡️ Đáp án: B
Look at the grey cloud. It is the ______ cloud today. : A. dark B. darker C. darkest D. more dark
➡️ Đáp án: C
Brown bears have ______ fur than polar bears. : A. thick B. thicker C. thickest D. more thick
➡️ Đáp án: B
The rainbow is the ______ thing in the sky. : A. beautiful B. more beautiful C. most beautiful D. beautifuller
➡️ Đáp án: C
A penguin is ______ than a snowshoe rabbit. : A. small B. smaller C. smallest D. more small
➡️ Đáp án: B
Antarctica is the ______ place in the world. : A. cold B. colder C. coldest D. more cold
➡️ Đáp án: C
The polar bear is ______ than the brown bear. : A. strong B. stronger C. strongest D. more strong
➡️ Đáp án: B
India is ______ than Africa. : A. big B. bigger C. biggest D. more big
➡️ Đáp án: B
Africa is ______ than Antarctica. : A. cold B. colder C. coldest D. more cold
➡️ Đáp án: B