Game Preview

2026. E10. BLOCK 1( 8 EXERCISES)

  •  English    47     Public
    ENGLISH
  •   Study   Slideshow
  • Question 1. Experience (1)like never before with our smartphones that redefine connectivity. A. innovate B. innovative C. innovatively D. innovation
    ANSWER: D. innovation
  •  15
  • Question 2. Our (2)__ will enhance your daily life and keep you ahead of the curve. A. solutions innovative technology B. innovative technology solutions C. technology solutions innovative D. innovative solutions technology
    ANSWER: B. innovative technology solutions
  •  15
  • Question 3. Join thousands of customers (3)with their purchases and enjoy unparalleled performance. A. who satisfied B. satisfying C. was satisfied D. satisfied
    ANSWER: D. satisfied
  •  15
  • Question 4. Show the features (4)_ your customers that truly set you apart from the competition. A. from B. with C. to D. about
    ANSWER: C. to
  •  15
  • Question 5. Don’t miss out on this (5)_______-in-a-lifetime opportunity to upgrade your tech. A. only B. one C. once D. twice
    ANSWER: C. once
  •  15
  • Question 6. Start (6)_________the benefits of advanced technology today, or wait for the future to catch up! A. to enjoy B. enjoy C. to enjoying D. enjoying
    ANSWER: D. enjoying
  •  15
  • Question 8. At FitLife, we provide a variety of programs designed (2)______ all fitness levels, from beginners to advanced athletes. A. for B. to C. in D. on
    ANSWER: A. for
  •  15
  • Question 9. We also offer yoga, pilates, and engaging group classes (3)------ you motivated. A. to keeping B. keep C. keeping D. to keep
    ANSWER: D. to keep
  •  15
  • Question 10. With (4)------ you can easily choose the right plan that fits your schedule and lifestyle. A. flexible membership options B. flexibility membership options C. membership flexible options D. flexible memberships option
    ANSWER: A. flexible membership options
  •  15
  • Question 11. You'll experience the support of our dedicated team in a friendly and encouraging (5)______ . A. environment B. environmental C. environments D. environmentally
    ANSWER: A. environment
  •  15
  • Question 12. Discover the difference that a supportive community can (6)______a difference in reaching your fitness aspirations! A. do B. make C. cause D. drive
    ANSWER: B. make
  •  15
  • Question 13. We are delighted to announce the results of our (1)______ for volunteers at the Charity Organization. A. drive recruitment recent B. recent recruitment drive C. recent drive recruitment D. recruitment drive recent
    ANSWER: B. recent recruitment drive
  •  15
  • Question 14. After careful review and thoughtful consideration, we have (2)______ the conclusion that we have an enthusiastic group of new volunteers. A. reached B. approached C. jumped D. got
    ANSWER: A. reached
  •  15
  • Question 15. This talented team plans (3)______ further our mission of community support and development. A. helped B. help C. to help D. helping
    ANSWER: C. to help
  •  15
  • Question 16. We will also provide further information (4)_______ all selected candidates regarding their roles. A. with B. for C. to D. on
    ANSWER: B. for
  •  15
  • Question 17. We are (5)for the high level of interest shown by the community. A. grate B. grateful C. gratefully D. gratefulness
    ANSWER: B. grateful
  •  15