Toggle Navigation
Games
Blog
Class PIN
Join for Free
Sign in
Toggle Navigation
Games
PIN
Join for Free
Blog
Pricing
Contact us
Help center
Sign in
Edit Game
2026. E10. BLOCK 1( 8 EXERCISES)
Delete
Settings
Multiple Choice
Import
Collapse
GIFs
Images đź”’ Plus
×
Start using GIFs
GIFs
Stickers
Text
Relevant
ADD SOUND
Upload
Record
Remove Existing
Upload sound (5MB max, 10s max)
Start Recording (10s max)
Stop
Cancel
Title
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Description
Language
Choose a Language
Abkhazian
Afar
Afrikaans
Akan
Albanian
Amharic
Arabic
Aragonese
Armenian
Assamese
Avaric
Avestan
Aymara
Azerbaijani
Bambara
Bashkir
Basque
Belarusian
Bengali
Bihari languages
Bislama
Bosnian
Breton
Bulgarian
Burmese
Catalan, Valencian
Central Khmer
Chamorro
Chechen
Chichewa, Chewa, Nyanja
Chinese
Church Slavonic, Old Bulgarian, Old Church Slavonic
Chuvash
Cornish
Corsican
Cree
Croatian
Czech
Danish
Divehi, Dhivehi, Maldivian
Dutch, Flemish
Dzongkha
English
Esperanto
Estonian
Ewe
Faroese
Fijian
Finnish
French
Fulah
Gaelic, Scottish Gaelic
Galician
Ganda
Georgian
German
Gikuyu, Kikuyu
Greek (Modern)
Greenlandic, Kalaallisut
Guarani
Gujarati
Haitian, Haitian Creole
Hausa
Hebrew
Herero
Hindi
Hiri Motu
Hungarian
Icelandic
Ido
Igbo
Indonesian
Interlingua (International Auxiliary Language Association)
Interlingue
Inuktitut
Inupiaq
Irish
Italian
Japanese
Javanese
Kannada
Kanuri
Kashmiri
Kazakh
Kinyarwanda
Komi
Kongo
Korean
Kwanyama, Kuanyama
Kurdish
Kyrgyz
Lao
Latin
Latvian
Letzeburgesch, Luxembourgish
Limburgish, Limburgan, Limburger
Lingala
Lithuanian
Luba-Katanga
Macedonian
Malagasy
Malay
Malayalam
Maltese
Manx
Maori
Marathi
Marshallese
Moldovan, Moldavian, Romanian
Mongolian
Nauru
Navajo, Navaho
Northern Ndebele
Ndonga
Nepali
Northern Sami
Norwegian
Norwegian Bokmål
Norwegian Nynorsk
Nuosu, Sichuan Yi
Occitan (post 1500)
Ojibwa
Oriya
Oromo
Ossetian, Ossetic
Pali
Panjabi, Punjabi
Pashto, Pushto
Persian
Polish
Portuguese
Quechua
Romansh
Rundi
Russian
Samoan
Sango
Sanskrit
Sardinian
Serbian
Shona
Sindhi
Sinhala, Sinhalese
Slovak
Slovenian
Somali
Sotho, Southern
South Ndebele
Spanish, Castilian
Sundanese
Swahili
Swati
Swedish
Tagalog
Tahitian
Tajik
Tamil
Tatar
Telugu
Thai
Tibetan
Tigrinya
Tonga (Tonga Islands)
Tsonga
Tswana
Turkish
Turkmen
Twi
Uighur, Uyghur
Ukrainian
Urdu
Uzbek
Venda
Vietnamese
Volap_k
Walloon
Welsh
Western Frisian
Wolof
Xhosa
Yiddish
Yoruba
Zhuang, Chuang
Zulu
Tags
Use commas to add multiple tags
Private
Unlisted
Public
Featured
Game of the Day
Game of the Day
Try Baamboozle+ for free
Featured
Featured on Games page
Public
Visible on your profile. Anyone can play.
Unlisted
Hidden from your profile. Anyone with the link or game code can play.
Private
Hidden from your profile. Only you can play.
Save
Cancel
Copy and paste from ChatGPT, Quizlet Export, Word, Excel, Google Docs, etc.
Delimiter between question and answer:
Comma
Tab
Semicolon
Custom
Tips:
No column headers.
Each line maps to a question.
If the delimiter is used in a question, the question should be surrounded by double quotes: "My, question","My, answer"
The first answer in the multiple choice question must be the correct answer.
Import questions
Cancel
Question
Answer
Points
5
10
15
20
25
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Save
47
Close
Question 48. Loving (6)_______ yoga is essential for maintaining a healthy lifestyle. A. practice B. to practice C. practicing D. to practicing
ANSWER: C. practicing
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 47. (5)________ advantage of this opportunity to enhance your yoga experience! A. Take B. Bring C. Do D. Make
ANSWER: A. Take
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 46. You can show yoga (4)________ your friends with our mats every day. A. to B. about C. for D. with
ANSWER: A. to
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 45. Many customers shared how our mats transformed their practice, (3)________ them to achieve greater balance. A. which was help B. helped C. was helped D. helping
ANSWER: D. helping
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 44. Experience the comfort of our thick blue (2)_____. A. yoga mat eco-friendly B. eco-friendly yoga mat C. mat yoga eco-friendly D. yoga eco-friendly mat
ANSWER: B. eco-friendly yoga mat
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 43. Are you looking for the (1)________ yoga mat? A. perfection B. perfectly C. perfect D. perfective
ANSWER: C. perfect
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 42. Whether you love exploring new cultures or (6)________ on a beach, we have something for everyone. A. to relax B. relax C. to relaxing D. relaxing
ANSWER: D. relaxing
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 41. Our company (5)________ itself on offering exceptional customer service. A. prides B. praises C. boasts D. honors
ANSWER: A. prides
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 40. Book your adventure (4)___ us and enjoy special discounts. A. to B. with C. for D. about
ANSWER: B. with
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 39. Each package is designed for those (3) unforgettable experiences. A. wanted B. who want C. wanting D. was wanted
ANSWER: C. wanting
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 38. Our travel packages offer you the chance to explore (2). A. beaches paradise beautiful B. paradise beaches beautiful C. beautiful paradise beaches D. beaches beautiful paradise
ANSWER: C. beautiful paradise beaches
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 37. Are you (1)_________ of the same old routine? A. tired B. tire C. tiring D. tiredness
ANSWER: A. tired
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 36. By joining our trips, you can (6) ________ with other amazing travelers. A. connect B. join C. accompany D. travel
ANSWER: A. connect
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 35. TripLeaders will accept travelers, (5) ________ TripMates, on their trips. A. whom is called B. called C. calling D. calls
ANSWER: B. called
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 34. They will be responsible for designing the itinerary (4) ________ the way. A. to leading B. leading C. lead D. to lead
ANSWER: A. to leading
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 33. The TripLeaders will be (3) ________ charge of these trips. A. about B. in C. for D. with
ANSWER: B. in
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 32. The trips are (2) ________ handpicked and curated. A. careful B. carefully C. caring D. carefulness
ANSWER: B. carefully
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 31. You can find a travel buddy by joining trips hosted by (1) ________, whom we call TripLeaders. A. travel buddies passionate B. travel passionate buddies C. buddies passionate travel D. passionate travel buddies
ANSWER: D. passionate travel buddies
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 30. Countries are being urged to stop ______(6) it to help improve health and crime prevention. A. to use B. used C. use D. using
ANSWER: D. using
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 29. Tetraethyl lead, ______(5) for years as a cause of aggressive behaviour, was later prohibited. A. which has known B. knowing C. to know D. known
ANSWER: D. known
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 28. The trend does coincide ______(4) the use and prohibition of tetraethyl lead in petrol. A. for B. in C. by D. with
ANSWER: D. with
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 27. Actually, ______(3) of the country's policies, the trend does coincide ______(4) the use of tetraethyl lead in petrol. A. regardless B. regarding C. regarded D. regard
ANSWER: A. regardless
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 26. What is more, it was expected to ______(2) worse. A. do B. get C. make D. put
ANSWER: B. get
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 25. During the 1960s and '70s, industrialised countries suffered a(n) ______(1), and violent crimes increased at an alarming rate. A. incredible wave crime B. incredible crime wave C. wave incredible crime D. crime incredible wave
ANSWER: B. incredible crime wave
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 24. Write an email (6) Ms. Smith for more details. A. for B. upon C. with D. to
ANSWER: D. to
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 23. Ready to (5)action and start your journey? A. cause B. make C. take D. follow
ANSWER: C. take
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 22. It’s perfect for those who want (4)______ into yoga without the hassle. A. getting B. to getting C. get D. to get
ANSWER: D. to get
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 21. Held in a (3)______ with everything you need, it’s the perfect setup. A. room equipped well B. good room equipped C. good equipped room D. well-equipped room
ANSWER: D. well-equipped room
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 20. Join our Evening Yoga Class (2) exclusively for residents in our community. A. design B. designed C. designing D. which designed
ANSWER: B. designed
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 19. Looking to improve your health, find peace, and stay (1)? A. active B. acting C. actively D. action
ANSWER: A. active
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 18. Thank you to everyone (6) and showing such wonderful support for our cause! A. applying B. applied C. who applying D. applies
ANSWER: A. applying
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 17. We are (5)for the high level of interest shown by the community. A. grate B. grateful C. gratefully D. gratefulness
ANSWER: B. grateful
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 16. We will also provide further information (4)_______ all selected candidates regarding their roles. A. with B. for C. to D. on
ANSWER: B. for
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 15. This talented team plans (3)______ further our mission of community support and development. A. helped B. help C. to help D. helping
ANSWER: C. to help
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 14. After careful review and thoughtful consideration, we have (2)______ the conclusion that we have an enthusiastic group of new volunteers. A. reached B. approached C. jumped D. got
ANSWER: A. reached
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 13. We are delighted to announce the results of our (1)______ for volunteers at the Charity Organization. A. drive recruitment recent B. recent recruitment drive C. recent drive recruitment D. recruitment drive recent
ANSWER: B. recent recruitment drive
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 12. Discover the difference that a supportive community can (6)______a difference in reaching your fitness aspirations! A. do B. make C. cause D. drive
ANSWER: B. make
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 11. You'll experience the support of our dedicated team in a friendly and encouraging (5)______ . A. environment B. environmental C. environments D. environmentally
ANSWER: A. environment
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 10. With (4)------ you can easily choose the right plan that fits your schedule and lifestyle. A. flexible membership options B. flexibility membership options C. membership flexible options D. flexible memberships option
ANSWER: A. flexible membership options
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 9. We also offer yoga, pilates, and engaging group classes (3)------ you motivated. A. to keeping B. keep C. keeping D. to keep
ANSWER: D. to keep
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 8. At FitLife, we provide a variety of programs designed (2)______ all fitness levels, from beginners to advanced athletes. A. for B. to C. in D. on
ANSWER: A. for
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 6. Start (6)_________the benefits of advanced technology today, or wait for the future to catch up! A. to enjoy B. enjoy C. to enjoying D. enjoying
ANSWER: D. enjoying
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 5. Don’t miss out on this (5)_______-in-a-lifetime opportunity to upgrade your tech. A. only B. one C. once D. twice
ANSWER: C. once
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 4. Show the features (4)_ your customers that truly set you apart from the competition. A. from B. with C. to D. about
ANSWER: C. to
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 3. Join thousands of customers (3)with their purchases and enjoy unparalleled performance. A. who satisfied B. satisfying C. was satisfied D. satisfied
ANSWER: D. satisfied
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 2. Our (2)__ will enhance your daily life and keep you ahead of the curve. A. solutions innovative technology B. innovative technology solutions C. technology solutions innovative D. innovative solutions technology
ANSWER: B. innovative technology solutions
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
Question 1. Experience (1)like never before with our smartphones that redefine connectivity. A. innovate B. innovative C. innovatively D. innovation
ANSWER: D. innovation
5
10
15
20
25
Image
Browse gifs, upload image or paste URL
Image Library
Image options
Question with image
Answer with image
×
Sign up for a trial to unlock features.
Get Started
Your experience on this site will be improved by allowing cookies.
Allow cookies