Question 43. Are you looking for the (1)________ yoga mat? A. perfection B. perfectly C. perfect D. perfective
ANSWER: C. perfect
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
seesaw
Swap points!
Oops!
shark
Other team loses 25 points!
Okay!
fairy
Take points!
5
10
15
20
25
thief
Give points!
5
10
15
20
25
trap
No points!
Oops!
star
Double points!
Okay!
rocket
Go to first place!
Okay!
banana
Go to last place!
Oops!
seesaw
Swap points!
Oops!
shark
Other team loses 25 points!
Okay!
rocket
Go to first place!
Okay!
banana
Go to last place!
Oops!
15
Question 46. You can show yoga (4)________ your friends with our mats every day. A. to B. about C. for D. with
ANSWER: A. to
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 39. Each package is designed for those (3) unforgettable experiences. A. wanted B. who want C. wanting D. was wanted
ANSWER: C. wanting
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 21. Held in a (3)______ with everything you need, itโs the perfect setup. A. room equipped well B. good room equipped C. good equipped room D. well-equipped room
ANSWER: D. well-equipped room
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 13. We are delighted to announce the results of our (1)______ for volunteers at the Charity Organization. A. drive recruitment recent B. recent recruitment drive C. recent drive recruitment D. recruitment drive recent
ANSWER: B. recent recruitment drive
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 16. We will also provide further information (4)_______ all selected candidates regarding their roles. A. with B. for C. to D. on
ANSWER: B. for
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 34. They will be responsible for designing the itinerary (4) ________ the way. A. to leading B. leading C. lead D. to lead
ANSWER: A. to leading
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 14. After careful review and thoughtful consideration, we have (2)______ the conclusion that we have an enthusiastic group of new volunteers. A. reached B. approached C. jumped D. got
ANSWER: A. reached
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 45. Many customers shared how our mats transformed their practice, (3)________ them to achieve greater balance. A. which was help B. helped C. was helped D. helping
ANSWER: D. helping
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
seesaw
Swap points!
Oops!
star
Double points!
Okay!
fairy
Take points!
5
10
15
20
25
banana
Go to last place!
Oops!
15
Question 5. Donโt miss out on this (5)_______-in-a-lifetime opportunity to upgrade your tech. A. only B. one C. once D. twice
ANSWER: C. once
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 38. Our travel packages offer you the chance to explore (2). A. beaches paradise beautiful B. paradise beaches beautiful C. beautiful paradise beaches D. beaches beautiful paradise
ANSWER: C. beautiful paradise beaches
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 47. (5)________ advantage of this opportunity to enhance your yoga experience! A. Take B. Bring C. Do D. Make