Question 5. Donโt miss out on this (5)_______-in-a-lifetime opportunity to upgrade your tech. A. only B. one C. once D. twice
ANSWER: C. once
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
thief
Give points!
5
10
15
20
25
seesaw
Swap points!
Okay!
fairy
Take points!
5
10
15
20
25
banana
Go to last place!
Oops!
15
Question 19. Looking to improve your health, find peace, and stay (1)? A. active B. acting C. actively D. action
ANSWER: A. active
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 42. Whether you love exploring new cultures or (6)________ on a beach, we have something for everyone. A. to relax B. relax C. to relaxing D. relaxing
ANSWER: D. relaxing
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
thief
Give points!
5
10
15
20
25
fairy
Take points!
5
10
15
20
25
gift
Win 25 points!
Okay!
baam
Lose 10 points!
Oops!
15
Question 33. The TripLeaders will be (3) ________ charge of these trips. A. about B. in C. for D. with
ANSWER: B. in
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 22. Itโs perfect for those who want (4)______ into yoga without the hassle. A. getting B. to getting C. get D. to get
ANSWER: D. to get
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 29. Tetraethyl lead, ______(5) for years as a cause of aggressive behaviour, was later prohibited. A. which has known B. knowing C. to know D. known
ANSWER: D. known
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 23. Ready to (5)action and start your journey? A. cause B. make C. take D. follow
ANSWER: C. take
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 8. At FitLife, we provide a variety of programs designed (2)______ all fitness levels, from beginners to advanced athletes. A. for B. to C. in D. on
ANSWER: A. for
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 6. Start (6)_________the benefits of advanced technology today, or wait for the future to catch up! A. to enjoy B. enjoy C. to enjoying D. enjoying
ANSWER: D. enjoying
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
lifesaver
Give 25 points!
Oops!
gold
Win 50 points!
Okay!
rocket
Go to first place!
Okay!
baam
Lose 25 points!
Oops!
15
Question 41. Our company (5)________ itself on offering exceptional customer service. A. prides B. praises C. boasts D. honors
ANSWER: A. prides
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 32. The trips are (2) ________ handpicked and curated. A. careful B. carefully C. caring D. carefulness
ANSWER: B. carefully
Oops!
Check
Okay!
Check
15
Question 24. Write an email (6) Ms. Smith for more details. A. for B. upon C. with D. to